PO Box 375 Or 1007 Main Street, Suite D Bastrop TX United States 78602

330-418-9164

Greg Abbott (R) Governor

gov.texas.gov

John Cyrier (R) State Representative District 17

www.johncyrier.com

©2018 by Bastrop County Republican Party. Paid for by the Bastrop County Republican Party and not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.

Bastrop County Candidates

Federal Candidates

PRESIDENT/VICE-PRESIDENT

 

ROQUE "ROCKY" DE LA FUENTE GUERRA

5440 MOREHOUSE DR. SUITE 4000

SAN DIEGO CA 92121

E-mail: rocky@rocky101.com

 

ZOLTAN G. ISTVAN

 

35 MILLER AVE. 102

MILL VALLEY CA 94941

E-mail: zi@zoltan2020.com

 

 

MATTHEW JOHN MATERN

PO BOX 310

MANHATTAN BEACH CA 90267

E-mail: mmatern@matern2020.com

 

BOB ELY

 

105 TOWN LINE RD 328

VERNON HILLS IL 60061

E-mail: bob@lwa2020.com

 

DONALD J. TRUMP

 

DJTFP, INC.

P.O. BOX 13570

ARLINGTON VA 22219

E-mail: ntrainer@donaldtrump.com

 

JOE WALSH

 

WALSH FOR PRESIDENT

PO BOX 15416

WASHINGTON DC 20003

E-mail: lucy@joewalsh.org

 

BILL WELD

 

PO BOX 960292

BOSTON MA 02196

U. S. SENATOR

 

VIRGIL BIERSCHWALE

914 HACKBERRY ST.

JUNCTION TX 76849

E-mail: vbiersch@gmail.com

 

JOHN ANTHONY CASTRO

 

13155 NOEL ROAD SUITE 900

DALLAS TX 75240

 

JOHN CORNYN

 

PO BOX 1561

AUSTIN TX 78767

PARTY: REPUBLICAN

 

DWAYNE STOVALL

E-mail: dwayne@puttingtexasfirst.com

 

MARK YANCEY

18208 PRESTON RD

STE. D9-PMB-109

DALLAS TX 75252

E-mail: markyancey@voteformark.com

U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

 

AHMAD ADNAN

11900 JOLLYVILLE RD #200694

AUSTIN TX 78720

E-mail: ahmadforoffice@att.net

 

SCOTT BLAND

 

PO BOX 22066

WACO TX 76702

E-mail: dsbland@yahoo.com

 

GEORGE W. HINDMAN

 

P.O. BOX 3403

PFLUGERVILLE TX 78691

E-mail: campaignhq@votehindman.com

 

TODD KENT

 

3222 FOUNDERS DR

BRYAN TX 77807

E-mail: info@toddkent.com

 

LAURIE GODFREY MCREYNOLDS

 

1411 N. VALLEY MILLS DR.

WACO TX 76710

E-mail: mcreynoldslaurie@aol.com

 

JEFF OPPENHEIM

 

PO BOX 12286

COLLEGE STATION TX 77842

 

KRISTEN ALAMO ROWIN

 

PO BOX 2319

HEWITT TX 76643

E-mail: info@karforcongress.com

 

DAVID SAUCEDO

 

1019 DALLAS ST.

WACO TX 76704

E-mail: newguards2020@gmail.com

 

PETE SESSIONS

 

P.O. BOX 8587

WACO TX 76714 - 8587

E-mail: info@petesessions.com

P9

TRENT SUTTON

4040 HWY 6

COLLEGE STATION TX 77845

E-mail: trent@suttonforcongress.com

 

RENÉE SWANN

 

RENEE SWANN FOR CONGRESS

PO BOX 20668

WACO TX 76712

E-mail: info@reneeswannforcongress.com

 

ELIANOR VESSALI

 

PO BOX 11171

COLLEGE STATION TX 77842

E-mail: info@votevessali.com

 

 

State Candidates

RAILROAD COMMISSIONER

 

RYAN SITTON

PO BOX 341566

AUSTIN TX 78734

E-mail: ryan.sitton@rrc.texas.gov

JAMES "JIM" WRIGHT

PO BOX 1101

ROBSTOWN TX 78380

 

CHIEF JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT

NATHAN HECHT

P.O. BOX 2012

AUSTIN TX 78768

E-mail: nlhecht@att.net

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 - UNEXPIRED TERM

JANE BLAND

P.O. BOX 217

AUSTIN TX 78767

E-mail: judgejanebland@gmail.com

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7

JEFF BOYD

815A BRAZOS ST PMB 694

AUSTIN TX 78701

 

JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8

BRETT BUSBY

PO BOX 417

AUSTIN TX 78767

E-mail: campaign@brettbusby.com

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 3

GINA PARKER

PO BOX 21343

WACO TX 76702

 

BERT RICHARDSON

555 EAST BASSE ROAD, SUITE 105

SAN ANTONIO TX 78208

E-mail: judgeberttcca@satx.rr.com

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 4

KEVIN PATRICK YEARY

 

JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 9

DAVID NEWELL

P.O. BOX 33

RICHMOND TX 77406

E-mail: judgenewell@gmail.com

 

MEMBER, STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION, DISTRICT 10

 

TOM MAYNARD

P.O. BOX

FLORENCE TX 76527

E-mail: tom@maynardfortexas.com

STATE REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17

 

JOHN P. CYRIER

1301 WESTWOOD ROAD

LOCKHART TX 78644

E-mail: john@johncyrier.com

CHIEF JUSTICE, 3RD COURT OF APPEALS DISTRICT

JEFF ROSE

PO BOX 684281

AUSTIN TX 78768

E-mail: jeff@judgejeffrose.com

 

DISTRICT JUDGE, 335TH JUDICIAL DISTRICT

 

CHARLES W. CARVER

P.O. BOX 748

BASTROPO TX 78602

E-mail: charles@carverforjudge.com

REVA L TOWSLEE CORBETT

809 COPPERAS DRIVE

CALDWELL TX 77836

E-mail: revalcorbett@yahoo.com

County Candidates

Candidates who have filed for local Bastrop County Offices that are contested:

 

 

County Commissioner, Precinct 4 (Unexpired Term):

Paul Mogonye (R)

Donna Snowden (R)

County Constable, Precinct 4:

Paula Fenske Birran (R)

Joey Dzienowski (R)

Candidates Unopposed

10th Congressional District - Michael McCaul

 

27th Congressional District - Michael Cloud

 

District Judge, 21st Judicial District - Carson Campbell (R)

Sheriff - Maurice Cook (R)

County Commissioner, Precinct 1 - Melvin Hamner (R)

County Constable, Precinct 1 - Wayne Wood (R)

County Constable, Precinct 3 - Tim Sparkman (R)

Party Candidates

County Chair

Dianna Greenwood

Mike Gepner

Precinct Chair 1002

Deborah Jones

Robert (Bob) Clipper

Precinct Chair 1003

Carol Spencer

Thomas RIchesin

Precinct Chair 1004

Jarret Namken

James Richard

Precinct Chair 2008

Gary L. Young

Marsha Padilla

Precinct Chair 2009

Chris Kirby

Kathleen Caso

Precinct Chair 2011

Julie Wilhelm Barron

Julie Skugrud

Precinct Chair 3015

Vicky Duron Bowen

David Weller

Precinct Chair 3016

Marc Mulkey

Kirk Sumner

Precinct Chair 4019

Ron Jay

Curtis Courtney